Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Indiana

hi, my name is michelle ive been on probation and recently failed a drug screening my probation officer is trying to revoke my probation im officially off of probation on the 24th of this month what does that mean? can you help

Asked on 10/14/09, 12:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jay Rigdon Rockhill Pinnick LLP

It means that if the judge gave you jail time and suspended it, you are at risk of the suspension being cancelled and being put in jail if the judge finds that you violated your probation. Go talk to the lawyer that represented you in the original case.

Read more
Answered on 10/14/09, 9:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Indiana