Legal Question in Personal Injury in Kentucky

We have full insurance coverage on our car and my husband had a wreck which took his life. Will it pay for his life

Asked on 2/06/18, 9:27 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Morrin Morrin Law Office

I am so very sorry to hear this. If the fault of the wreck was not your husband's then it's very important you obtain professional assistance to make sure you file claims with every possible insurance policy. If it was not his fault then that will depend on the at-fault driver's insurance policies, although if you have UIM (under-insured motorist) coverage or live with a relative who has it, then you will need to file claims against those policies. Please call my office at 859-358-0300 to discuss during a free consultation. We will help you if we can.

Thank you,

Read more
Answered on 2/06/18, 2:27 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Kentucky