Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Louisiana


how long does it ussually take to complete so that you can have property in your name

Asked on 3/18/08, 4:46 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Nick Pizzolatto, Jr. Pizzolatto Law Office

Re: succession

Depends on the complexity of the estate. Very simple one can be done in a week.

Read more
Answered on 3/19/08, 7:57 am
Johm Smith tom's

Re: succession

It all depends on how complicated they are but yes they can be as fast as a week.

Read more
Answered on 3/21/08, 12:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Louisiana