Legal Question in DUI Law in Maryland

what is the sentence time for a charge in this statue Statute Code:TA.21.902.a2 class a

Asked on 4/10/12, 12:29 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jason Cleckner Law Office of Jason Cleckner, LLC

One year in jail but it could be 2 years if it's a second conviction.

Read more
Answered on 4/10/12, 1:25 pm
William Welch William L. Welch, III Attorney

For three or more the state may seek up to three years confinement.

Read more
Answered on 4/10/12, 7:51 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Maryland