Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Maryland

My dr did a procedure and after the procedure he said oh you have already had to back surgeries and tbe rep in the ooperating room with him had no facemask notbing sterile just regular clothes I have an infection through out my body...he should have never been In there like that and my dr should have known about my surgeries can he do something to me not knowing what has already been seems that they are just trying to sell these spinal cord stimulator as a team and profit from someones pain...for the head dr told me that it would not help and the dr that did the procedure kept pushing saying he could get it to help and had me talk to the rep every visit until I gave ther anything they can do. .thank you

Asked on 9/24/14, 9:33 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Alan Horwitz Ingerman & Horwitz, LLP

Hello and thank you for your reaching out to us. While we would be more than happy to provide you with guidance to this matter, we need to find out more about your incident. Please feel free to give me a call at (410) 960-8656. Our advice is always free, with no strings attached.

Just a little bit about us.. We are proud to be rated by the Better Business Bureau (A+ rating!) as one of Maryland's leading personal injury lawyers. As a metropolitan-based law firm, Ingerman & Horwitz, LLP is able to offer our clients the following advantages:

- Direct referrals to medical specialists

- The financial strength to invest in your case

- State-of-the-art computer technology

- A knowledgeable and talented team of experts

To find out more, please visit our website at

Thank you again for your inquiry. I look forward to speaking with you soon!


Alan Horwitz

Read more
Answered on 9/24/14, 9:37 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Maryland