Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in Michigan

my grandson is 19 yr old he put $200,00 down on a used car in aubuen, In is the dealer allowed to keep his money he was on able to get the rest of the money?


Asked on 2/28/17, 12:21 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Andrew Campbell Andrew L. Campbell Attorney at Law

I cannot understand this. Did this take place in Indiana or Michigan? Also, you need to explain the facts here. What do you mean the "dealer allowed to keep his money". I don't understand describe the problems with far more detail.

Read more
Answered on 3/01/17, 8:04 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in Michigan