Legal Question in DUI Law in Michigan

Do I need a lawyer for 1.OWI, 2. U/P of Marijuana, 3. Possession of Narc Para. All three on one arrest. Will a court appointed attorney do?

Asked on 8/25/18, 12:58 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

John Melton Melton law Firm

It depends. If you are not really concerned about your future, then try to defend yourself or roll with the free lawyer. If you care about your future and want to get a good or better job, spending $1000-$1500 on a good lawyer would be a good investment.

Read more
Answered on 8/25/18, 1:06 pm
Christopher Brown Brown & Associates, Legal Services, PLLC

I would be happy to give you a free case evaluation. Please see I've handled many similar situations with outstanding results. See my results page on my webpage. You may contact me on my after hours number for immediate response.

Read more
Answered on 8/25/18, 1:31 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Michigan