Legal Question in Personal Injury in Michigan

My ankle got misdiagnosed by a doctor four times and had to get surgery because of it.

Asked on 1/15/17, 7:07 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jason A. Richman Jason A. Richman, Esq.

Medical Malpractice actions are expensive to pursue, but if your surgery was needed BECAUSE of the ankle misdiagnosis, then your case might be worth filing. Contact a local personal injury attorney who focuses on medical malpractice and set up a free consultation to discuss this situation. Be sure to bring any and all documentation (medical records) with you.

Good Luck.

Jason A. Richman, Esq.

Read more
Answered on 1/20/17, 5:39 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Michigan