Legal Question in Technology Law in Minnesota

Is it illegal for 2 minors to cybersex on an anonymous chat website

Asked on 5/10/15, 6:49 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

The answer is 'it depends'. A good rule of thumb as to what may be unlawful conduct is 'When in doubt, don't do it'. Too, you may pay an experienced attorney to provide you with detailed legal advice for your personal worries and concerns. Be wary of 'free legal advice'.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Read more
Answered on 5/11/15, 8:35 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Computer & Technology Law questions and answers in Minnesota