Legal Question in Consumer Law in Minnesota

A car dealer sold me a vehicle with an advertised remote start package. When I had it inspected by a pro shop they informed me that all the safety features had been bypassed due to the fact the remote starter was for an automatic transmission and not a manual. This is our family car and a big selling point for choosing this particular jeep was because it had a remote start installed already. I'm hoping to hear back from you before I proceed with contacting this dealer. Thank you very much, Brandon Mueller

Asked on 12/04/13, 11:05 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

This website provides general information not the detailed legal counsel you seek. An attorney will be happy to provide you with a legal opinion as to your rights and viable options at this time. Tricia Dwyer Esq at 612-296-9666, Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC, Minnesota Civil Attorney,

Read more
Answered on 12/13/13, 1:37 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Minnesota