Legal Question in Criminal Law in Minnesota

what does it mean if your bail changed from $50,000 to $0 HWB? is that a good thing or bad thing?


Asked on 7/01/20, 6:26 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Samuel Edmunds Sieben | Edmunds PLLC

Bad. Hold without bail means no possibility of release. This person needs a lawyer, and quick. Give me a call. 651-994-6744

-Sam

Read more
Answered on 7/01/20, 7:11 pm
Robert Kane Law Offices of Robert D. Kane, Jr.

That would be very bad. Getting bailed out just got harder.

Read more
Answered on 7/01/20, 7:50 pm
Thomas C. Gallagher Gallagher Criminal Defense

Hold Without Bail? That means not getting out, until a judge changes it, hopefully.

Read more
Answered on 7/01/20, 8:59 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Minnesota