Legal Question in Criminal Law in Minnesota

Can i have my gross mesd expunged

Asked on 10/11/16, 11:51 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Samuel Edmunds Sieben Edmunds Miller PLLC

Yes it is possible. Minnesota has a new expungement law that may benefit you. Call an experienced lawyer to talk about options. Feel free to give me a buzz to discuss. 651-994-6744.

Read more
Answered on 10/11/16, 12:31 pm
Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Hello. It is attorney misconduct to solicit clients without adhering to strict rules fyi. I suggest you go view the rules of conduct.

As to your question, it may be possible, but details need to be known. Generally know there will be timing requirements. You may view the general parameters of the new 'Second Chance' law online if you wish.

Should you choose an att'y I suggest you select a well qualified & very well experienced professional to assist you.

Read more
Answered on 10/11/16, 2:36 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Minnesota