Legal Question in Insurance Law in Minnesota

Auto Destryed in Collision

What is the bodily injury tort threshold in MN?

Asked on 1/03/08, 3:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Re: Auto Destryed in Collision

The tort threshold is $4000.00 in medical treatment, a disfigurement, 60 day disability, death, or a permanent injury opinion from a doctor.

Please be aware that my answer is not legal advice, it is merely information. You and I have not entered into an attorney/client relationship. The only way that I am legally responsible for your legal rights is if you have signed a written retainer agreement with my law firm.

Read more
Answered on 1/03/08, 3:50 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Insurance Law questions and answers in Minnesota