Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Minnesota

What is the statute of limitation to go back after house that was foreclosed upon in Minnesota

Asked on 4/20/15, 9:46 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

The answer is 'it depends': It depends upon the full facts to the particular matter. If you face this issue, I urge you to hire an experienced attorney to provide you with a formal legal opinion as to your personal situation.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Minnesota Real Estate Law

Minnesota Home Foreclosure Law

ph 612-296-9666

Read more
Answered on 4/20/15, 10:09 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Minnesota