Legal Question in Personal Injury in Missouri

What is Missouri state law regarding property damage and personal injury due to employee negligence on a company's property?

Asked on 12/18/14, 9:29 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith

There are a lot of statutes and regulations that touch on the matters you mentioned. Too many to try to list. Generally, property and business owners owe a duty to invitees (people they expect to come to the business) Perhaps you could repost with a more specific question. Or, better yet, consult with a civil practice attorney in your area.

Read more
Answered on 12/18/14, 10:31 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Missouri