Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Nevada

How long does a trust executor have to deed out the remaining funds after the trust has been dissolved?

Asked on 7/01/11, 12:35 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jonathan Reed Reed & Mansfield

Typically a trust is not dissolved until all of its assets are distributed. I would have to know what was the event causing the trust to come to an end and what property the trust held to be able to give you an answer to your question.

Read more
Answered on 7/03/11, 1:29 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Nevada