Legal Question in Administrative Law in New Jersey

Pharmacy board hearing

What type of lawyer would be useful in a pharmacy licensing reinstatement hearing...Are there any recommendations for this type of attorney in the northern new jersey area

Asked on 2/20/08, 6:25 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.

Re: Pharmacy board hearing

I would need some more information. This sounds like there was a de-licensing. If that is the case, what happened? I handle insurance fraud, medicaid, fraud, etc, so that is why I ask.

Read more
Answered on 2/20/08, 9:04 pm
Gary Moore Gary Moore Attorney At Law

Re: Pharmacy board hearing

You need a skilled ligator; someone who has been in court a lot who will know how to promote your strong points and minimize your negatives.

Gary Moore, Esquire

Hackensack, New Jersey

Read more
Answered on 2/20/08, 9:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in New Jersey