Legal Question in Criminal Law in New Jersey

Hello I've been charged with violation 2c:29-1 and violation n.j.s 2c:29-2a i have court the 27 of January and I worried on what's going to happen to me

Please help

Asked on 1/14/14, 9:55 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.

No need to be worried with a good lawyer by your side. Call me at 732/773/2768

Read more
Answered on 1/14/14, 9:59 am
Gary Moore Gary Moore Attorney At Law

You are charge with resisting arrest and obstructing justice. Eacj offense has a maximum sentence of six months upon conviction. Call me. 2-1/2342/7933

Read more
Answered on 1/14/14, 1:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in New Jersey