Legal Question in Business Law in New York

how do i add members to my llc in new york city

Asked on 12/31/18, 2:29 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Richard Bryan Richard Bryan Attorney PC

The procedures for adding members to your LLC are outlined in the LLC Operating Agreement. So while the procedures are very similar among all LLC's, you have to follow the specific procedures outlined in the Operating Agreement for your particular LLC.

Good luck.

Read more
Answered on 12/31/18, 3:41 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in New York