Legal Question in Business Law in New York

What do I need to know or do before starting a false eyelash business from home?

Do I have to file for a DBA?

Asked on 5/07/20, 11:53 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Richard Bryan Richard Bryan Attorney PC

The first thing you need to do is develop a business plan and show it to people who have been in services businesses and make sure it makes sense. Make sure your false eyelash business makes sense before you spend money on lawyers and accountants.

Good luck.

Read more
Answered on 5/08/20, 4:28 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in New York