Legal Question in Immigration Law in New York

Daca expired will it be renewed

Asked on 11/30/16, 7:16 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Marlene Hemmings Marlene Hemmings, Attorney at Law

I would recommend that you file for a renewal now. It is uncertain to say what will happen with the new President, however, he may rescind DACA, so you would want to get your case filed before he is inaugurated, as DACA will probably not be in existence in a few months.

Read more
Answered on 11/30/16, 8:18 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in New York