Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in New York

I had a failed spinal fusion 2 years ago and now have one loose and one fractured pedicle screw. Is there any actions that can be taken?

Asked on 8/23/17, 12:18 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tanya Gendelman Law Offices of Tanya Gendelman, P.C.

I am sorry you are going through this. Yes, we are handling a similar case in my office for medical malpractice on a spinal fusion that went terribly wrong. Feel free to email us at: [email protected] and/or call our office at 718-616-1414 to discuss, there is no obligation. You only have 2.5 years from the date of malpractice to bring a lawsuit, so time is of the essence.

Best Regards,

Tanya Gendelman, Esq.

Read more
Answered on 8/23/17, 12:29 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in New York