Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in New York

I need to know the statute of limatation of medical malpractice.

Asked on 1/14/11, 2:46 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Pasquale Calcagno Calcagno & Associates, PLLC

In New York it is 2 1/2 years. In certain cases it is from the date of discovery. Call me to discuss your case at 1(800)WE-FIGHT. No fee unless we win your case and always free consultations. We have convenient locations all over New York.

Read more
Answered on 1/19/11, 8:55 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in New York