Legal Question in Personal Injury in New York

crushed a disc in my neck and back,dont want surgery,what would my settlement be?

Asked on 10/27/11, 8:07 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Tanya Gendelman Law Offices of Tanya Gendelman, P.C.

Much more information is needed in order to give you an idea as to what your case is worth, such as: the facts of your case, liability issues, total damages, length of treatment, policy limits, etc., you need to consult an experienced personal injury lawyer to handle your case.

Tanya Gendelman, Esq.


Read more
Answered on 10/27/11, 8:13 am
Edward Birnbaum Herzfeld & Rubin, P.C.


Read more
Answered on 10/27/11, 8:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in New York