Legal Question in Personal Injury in New York

I tripped over a small ladder in the grocery store today. The manager filed an accident report. Did not give me a copy. What should I do next? Thank you.

Asked on 7/20/23, 12:53 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

David Slater David P. Slater, Esq.

Were you seriously injured?

Read more
Answered on 7/20/23, 6:56 am
Tanya Gendelman Law Offices of Tanya Gendelman, P.C.

If you were injured, we can help, please call our office for a free no-obligation consultation at 718-395-5187

Read more
Answered on 7/20/23, 9:45 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in New York