Legal Question in Criminal Law in North Carolina

What does it mean to be sentenced to supervised custody?


Asked on 7/01/19, 4:38 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Amanda Houser The Houser Law Firm, P.C.

It doesn't mean anything - because there is no such thing. Being sentenced is something that happens in criminal cases and supervised custody would be a civil issue but normally custody is not supervised, visitation is.

Read more
Answered on 7/01/19, 5:00 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in North Carolina