Legal Question in Criminal Law in North Carolina

Whose side is the so called American man made laws working for? It's definitely not the tax payers, consumers. That said...I supposed to have received a priority letter, insured, on Saturday 9/11/2021. The sender is getting ready to spend more money to put a trace on the letter. Do you think this is fair to her? Considering the fact that USPS is nothing but a big money making theft cult. Any business affiliated with a government entity or have a government title is a fraud. Both me and the sender is going to challenge the USPS Aand their lies.


Asked on 9/14/21, 6:16 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Amanda Houser The Houser Law Firm, P.C.

The laws are enacted to set a standard of behavior and establish a punishment for when you don't comply - so essentially they are for everyone in the area subject to the law which does in fact, include taxpayers and consumers. The rest of your question is just a crazy false rant. Basically something a spoiled entitled child might do in the grocery store when his mom says he can't have a lollipop. In other words, you are a prime example of why we have to have laws.

Read more
Answered on 9/14/21, 6:25 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in North Carolina