Legal Question in Civil Litigation in North Carolina

In February of last Year I was involved in a Accident where I was the Passenger In a Ride Share (lyft) ride. The Lyft Driver Fell asleep While driving which led tp a pretty serious Accident. I Was not Injured but I had about 8700 of personal Property destroyed in the accident. I have tried to hire several attorneys and to no avail I was denied by them all because I was not injured. I tried to handle mattes on my own but was not taken serious.. What do I DO.

Asked on 11/12/20, 8:40 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kenneth Love Ken Love Law

I suspect the issue is the property damage claim that you have. As you were using ride share what property of yours was destroyed for that amount? As attorneys are not taking your case, you need to show how you had that much property that you lost.

Read more
Answered on 11/13/20, 12:43 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in North Carolina