Legal Question in Civil Litigation in North Carolina

Can I sue my roommate if he goes to parties and the beach and brings back Covid?


Asked on 5/26/20, 10:59 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Amanda Houser The Houser Law Firm, P.C.

You can sue for virtually anything - even your roommate bringing back the china virus. I suspect the real question you want answered is what are your odds of being successful. The answer to that is likely less than slim and none. However, it never hurts to consult a local attorney who can review your circumstances in more detail.

Read more
Answered on 5/27/20, 2:34 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in North Carolina