Legal Question in Intellectual Property in North Carolina

I purchased some of these earphones so I can sell them from this site:

Have I purchased a counterfeit/illegal good?

Asked on 6/24/11, 12:27 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin B. Murphy Franchise Foundations, APC

As a Franchise Attorney I can only say it's not possible to say from the limited information in your post. Why don't you ask the site you brought them from if they are counterfeit. Consult with a good business or franchise attorney in your area for specific advice.

Mr. Franchise - Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D.

Franchise Foundations, a Professional Corporation

Read more
Answered on 6/24/11, 12:49 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Intellectual Property questions and answers in North Carolina