Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Ohio

im wanting to file bankrupsy . what are my options and what will be the cost for me to do so


Asked on 8/05/09, 11:23 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

Cost depends on who you hire as your attorney. Most will want the money up front. I do a free consultation with each client to see if bankruptcy is right for them. There may be other options.

Feel free to contact me at either danguinn@hotmail.com or danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com.

Remember, no charge for this consultation.

Thanks and have a great day.

Read more
Answered on 8/05/09, 5:41 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Ohio