Legal Question in Business Law in Ohio

Want to know if my item I sell on amazon is infringement?

Asked on 5/18/18, 11:51 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Frank Natoli Natoli-Legal, LLC


I suggest that you consult with a lawyer in private and discuss your specifics in more detail. You can start by calling around to several for a free phone consultation, get some insights then pick the best fit to work with.

If you would like to discuss further over a free phone consult, feel free to contact me anytime that is convenient.

Our firm is now referred by the American Bar Association (see under the New York section):

Kind regards,



[email protected]

DISCLAIMER: this is not intended to be specific legal advice and should not be relied upon as such. No attorney-client relationship is formed on the basis of this posting.

Read more
Answered on 5/18/18, 12:13 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Ohio