Legal Question in Consumer Law in Ohio

Received my lease vehicle it's not what was promised can I return the car?


Asked on 11/03/15, 8:17 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Eric Willison Law Office of Eric E. Willison

In Ohio, much depends upon what the paperwork you signed for the deal says. If the car does not have the features outlined in the deal you signed, then you have a lot of rights under Ohio's Consumer Sales Practices Act

Read more
Answered on 11/03/15, 6:16 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Ohio