Legal Question in Criminal Law in Ohio


what is a brady?

Asked on 10/17/07, 10:37 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Richard Cline Office of the Ohio Public Defender

Re: recieving

Brady is the name of a United States Supreme Court decision that requires the state to provide you with any information it possesses that might help you prove that you are not guilty of the offense charged.

Read more
Answered on 10/17/07, 12:59 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Ohio