Legal Question in Immigration Law in Ohio

What questions are likely to be asked at a 751 interview when it appears USCiS has strong concerns?

Asked on 11/11/23, 12:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Brandabur Brandabur Law, LLC

There is no standard list of questions, since if there were, it would be whatever prepared for. Thus, focus on why you think they would have concerns and then prepare of questions along those lines.

In over 25 years of doing immigration cases, I've had clients asked what they had for dinner the previous night, who was up first, what time did they eat breakfast, who drove, what color cars did they have as well as year, make and model, where did their spouse work, when did they last go out for a date night and so on. Be prepared to answer questions about each other's family, which you have met in person, to include when, where and why, etc.

Read more
Answered on 11/13/23, 9:10 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Ohio