Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Ohio

if someone dies in surgery unexpectedly is that terms for a lawsuit

Asked on 8/02/09, 7:15 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

It depends on the circumstances. What was the surgery for? Was there a chance that the person could die during the surgery?

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at 330-447-7634.

I look forward to hearing from you. Have a great day.

Read more
Answered on 8/04/09, 6:31 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Ohio