Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Ohio

My son was 14 months old when he was given antibiotics twice for UTI which later was proved wrong. So, can I sue the pediatrician for misdiagnosing and administration of unnecessary drug?


Asked on 3/23/15, 5:14 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP

To properly answer all your questions, we would like to offer you a free consultation. Your free consultation can take place either over the telephone or in-person.

To schedule your free consultation, please call James Luna at 1-800-297-9191 or email James at [email protected]

Thank you.

Read more
Answered on 3/23/15, 7:28 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Ohio