Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

What legal rights do I have sueing a tattoo artist for mis spelling a word

Asked on 5/14/10, 2:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Ryan Fisher Lowe Eklund Wakefield Co. LPA

Thats a very interesting question. If you can prove that it was his fault (you didn't provide the error to him) you may have a claim against him but for what? You need to prove damages. I'm not sure what damages you have other than the cost of the tatoo. What was the word that was misspelled?

Read more
Answered on 5/19/10, 7:13 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio