Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

do you have to pay back medpay if a insurance company settle your claim ?

Asked on 7/30/15, 11:19 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Sauter Cloppert, Latanick, Sauter & Washburn

Ask for a copy of your insurance policy. Check the language. Your policy likely requires you to reimburse your auto insurance company if you've used MedPay and then have received payment from a third-party based upon your injuries that required you to use MedPay.

Read more
Answered on 10/09/15, 9:00 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio