Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

While playing golf hit another golfer accidentally in the back of the head with a golf ball on my drive. He has forwarded over $2,000 in medical bills to me. What is my legal obligation regarding this?

Asked on 9/24/19, 8:54 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 9/24/19, 10:07 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio