Legal Question in Family Law in Oklahoma

Is a Temporary Guardianship form okay to buy off online? ??

Asked on 2/03/14, 8:38 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Bob Adcox Bob Adcox, Attorney At Law

I would be extra careful of those "one-size-fits-all" forms that a person can buy online. I am sure there are some good ones but without a good understanding of the law it would be difficult for a person to know which forms were good I would suggest, either contacting a typing service (places that just do forms) or an attorney who works in that area (you might need to contact the local court clerk to get a few names.)

Read more
Answered on 2/04/14, 7:48 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Oklahoma