Legal Question in Business Law in Pennsylvania

How do I find the laws for having a sex toy party in a home? Like are men allowed to be there and so on in the state of PA? We want to start our own company but want to do it all legal. I was told once no men allowed cause its a law in PA but I think it was the companies rule cause I couldnt find anything on any laws for these home demonstration parties.

Asked on 11/29/12, 6:57 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Daniel Pepper Pepper Law Group, LLC

It depends upon what the activities will be during this party, but you will not find laws that specifically address "sex toy parties." I strongly suggest you retain a qualified attorney who can walk through the entirety of your venture with you, and advise how you should proceed. Feel free to contact my office if you'd like to discuss further.

Read more
Answered on 11/29/12, 7:10 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania