Legal Question in Business Law in Pennsylvania

How do I find a Registered Agent for my LLC? Can I use anyone?


Asked on 5/10/16, 11:18 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Bruce McCullough Bodell Bove', LLC

If your business has a physical location in Pa., a person at that address can be the Registered Agent. If not, there is information at http://www.dos.pa.gov/BusinessCharities/Business/Resources/Pages/Commercial-Registered-Office-Providers.aspx. If you use an incorporation service to file the LLC paperwork, it may want to serve as the Registered Agent.

Read more
Answered on 5/10/16, 11:46 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania