Legal Question in Business Law in Pennsylvania

I sold a horse and a month later they gave the horse back to me do I have to pay the money back to them ?


Asked on 8/21/12, 11:11 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Kotik Lawyer Michael Kotik | Criminal Lawyer

It depends on a lot of things? Did you have a contract with the buyer of the horse? Was there any kind of problems with animal? Did you receive full payment?

Lawyer Michael Kotik, Esq. | www.LegalPhilly.com

[email protected] LegalPhilly.com.com (Email) | (215) 564-1010 (24 Hour/Office Line) | (267) 265-4553 (Direct Line)

Two Penn Center (Philadelphia)

1500 John F. Kennedy Blvd., Suite 220

Philadelphia, PA 19102

Read more
Answered on 9/11/12, 7:39 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania