Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in Pennsylvania

can an internet loan company sue me?


Asked on 8/03/17, 1:29 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Matthew Nahrgang Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.

Any one can sue any one at any time. As to whether you would successfully defend such a case, there is no way to know until a suit is filed. If you were lent money, the lender has a breach of contract claim for the balance.

If you have debt, other than this one, you might consider more comprehensive options.

Feel free to call or e-mail me on a free initial basis.

Very truly yours,

Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire

35 Evansburg Road

Collegeville, PA 19426

(610) 489-3041 ph

(610) 489-3042 fax

mnahrgang@verizon.net

www.nahrganglaw.com

Read more
Answered on 8/09/17, 9:59 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania