Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

A friend and I got into an argument at my house I asked for her to leave multiple times but she refused to, so I pushed her, is that legal in the state of Pennsylvania?

Asked on 3/29/14, 1:56 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Kotik Lawyer Michael Kotik | Criminal Lawyer

It's not a question of legality. The question is, is this criminal? That would depend on the facts. You would need more information about what happened that night, in order to provide you with a a proper answer for you.

Attorney Michael Kotik, Esq. | | 267-265-4553

Read more
Answered on 3/30/14, 5:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania