Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Pennsylvania

If you were in a one year lease from 07/01/2017 to 06/30/2018 but left in the middle of May making sure to let the proper people know ahead of time, wouldn’t the security deposit and itemized list be due 30 days of the date we left? Also isn’t the property management group we went through supposed to provide us with a detailed itemized list of what the charges were?

Asked on 10/10/18, 7:04 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson

Based on what you say yes they yous should have gotten an itemized list and if the amount less than the security deposit what is left of the security deposit

That didn't happen. So what does the property managment company say?


Read more
Answered on 10/10/18, 7:14 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Pennsylvania