Legal Question in Traffic Law in Pennsylvania

Where can I find United States laws on cell phone usage while driving

Asked on 11/20/15, 7:00 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Solomon Weinstein Solomon Weinstein, Esquire

Each state may have their own laws regarding use of a cell phone while drivinf. usually found under the motor vehicle code of the respective state. Sometimes the offense may be a local ordinance like in Philadelphia and not necessary apply throughout the state.

Read more
Answered on 11/20/15, 8:17 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania