Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Puerto Rico

what can i do with a house and its mortgage that i inherited

Asked on 12/24/11, 3:18 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Luis Antonio Marrero Aviles Luis Antonio Marrero Aviles

When we spoke of inheritance we needed to know whichever heirs are, if there were testament or if it is a intestada succession, etc. In the case that is mentioned, they speak of a property to inherit that this mortgaged ones. It is necessary to examine if testament exists or is a intestada succession, the value of the volume including the house and the value of the mortgage. Unfortunately the information is enough that offers. We suggested calls us to (939) the 717-9494 to be able to take into account all the details and power to answer its question to him.

Read more
Answered on 1/03/12, 6:03 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Puerto Rico