Legal Question in Credit and Debt Law in Rhode Island

I took out a loan for 300,00 a few years ago and called them to start paying 20 to 30 per month and they told me no..what can i do?

Asked on 2/26/16, 11:52 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Staff General Counsel LawyersCollaborative

Contact a local lawyer to discuss, as more facts are needed to answer the question.

For your information, LawyersCollaborative offers as a community service low cost telephone consultations, limited engagements, and low-bono and pro-bono services in appropriate cases.

Best wishes,

Scott Summer, Staff General Counsel



Note: The above information does not constitute legal advice. Unless a written Collaborative Representation Agreement has been signed, neither LawyersCollaborative nor any of its Staff General Counsel is your legal representative.

Read more
Answered on 2/27/16, 3:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Credit, Debt and Collections Law questions and answers in Rhode Island